IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLAKES OF RICE AND WHOLE WHEAT, WITH REAL STRAWBERRIES AND BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRY BLUEBERRY vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice
whole grain wheat
sugar
freeze dried strawberries
high fructose corn syrup
freeze dried blueberries
salt
malt flavoring
artificial vanilla flavor
yellow #5
niacinamide
reduced iron
zinc oxide
pyridoxine hydrochloride
ribofl
Full Ingredient List
rice, whole grain wheat, sugar, freeze dried strawberries, high fructose corn syrup, freeze dried blueberries, salt, malt flavoring, artificial vanilla flavor, yellow #5, niacinamide, reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), ribofl
UPC
038000010842
Created by
Steve