IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLAME-BROILED CHEESEBURGERS BEEF PATTY WITH CHEESE ON A BUN SANDWICHES, BEEF vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
enzymes
water
sugar
soybean oil
yeast
sorbitan monostearate
ascorbic acid
salt
calcium propionate
monoglycerides
ascorbic acid and citric acid
calcium sulfate
enzymes
wheat starch
beef
soy protein concentrate
onion
sodium phosphate
flavorings
caramel color
dextrose
from canola
soybean oil
cottonseed oils
maltodextrin
natural flavors
modified corn starch
corn syrup solids
beef extract
yeast extract
beef stock
disodium inosinate
disodium guanylate
lactic acid
beef fat
citric acid
zinc oxide
niacinamide
ferrous sulfate
copper gluconate
vitamin a palmitate
calcium pantothenate
pyridoxine hydrochloride
cyanocobalamin
potassium lactate and sodium diacetate
pasteurized
Full Ingredient List
bun: enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, enzyme), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), salt, calcium propionate (preservative), monoglycerides with ascorbic acid and citric acid (antioxidants), calcium sulfate, enzymes, wheat starch, ascorbic acid. beef patty: beef, water, soy protein concentrate, onion, contains 2% or less of: sodium phosphate, salt, flavorings, caramel color, sugar, dextrose, natural beef flavor (from canola, soybean & cottonseed oils), maltodextrin, natural flavors, modified corn starch, corn syrup solids, beef extract, yeast extract, beef stock, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, lactic acid, beef fat, citric acid, zinc oxide, niacinamide, ferrous sulfate, copper gluconate, vitamin a palmitate, calcium pantothenate, thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, cyanocobalamin, may contain: potassium lactate and sodium diacetate. pasteurized process yellow cheese product: american cheese (milk, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes), water, non-fat dry milk, whey, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), soy lecithin, apo carotenal (color).
UPC
075901155500
Created by
Steve