IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLAN, CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
high fructose corn syrup
water
corn syrup
cream
whole eggs
modified corn starch
carrageenan
salt
dextrose
caramel
sugar
sodium alginate
potassium sorbate
locust bean gum
natural
artificial flavors
potassium chloride
yellow 5
yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
milk, high fructose corn syrup, water, corn syrup, cream, whole eggs, modified corn starch, carrageenan, salt, dextrose, caramel (color), sugar, sodium alginate, potassium sorbate (preservative), locust bean gum, natural & artificial flavors, potassium chloride, yellow 5, yellow 6.
UPC
044276056262
Created by
Steve