IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLATBREAD MIX, GARLIC & ONION vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
malted barley flour
may contain enzymes
ascorbic acid
onion powder
salt
canola or soybean oil
corn flour
whey
sugar
garlic powder
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
l-cysteine hydrochloride
datem
mono-diglycerides
enzymes
active yeast
sorbitan monostearate
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, may contain enzymes, ascorbic acid), onion powder. contains 2% or less of the following: salt, canola or soybean oil, corn flour, whey (milk protein), sugar, garlic powder, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, dough conditioner (l-cysteine hydrochloride, datem, mono-diglycerides, enzymes). yeastpacket ingredients: active yeast, ascorbic acid, sorbitan monostearate.
UPC
041449650036
Created by
Steve