IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLAVE!, TROPICAL TRAIL MIX vegan?
Maybe, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sunflower kernel
sunflower oil
raisins
palm oil
bananas
coconut oil
sugar
banana flavor
pineapple
sulphur dioxide
papaya
calcium chloride
citric acid
yellow #5
yellow #6
desiccated coconut
sodium metabisulphite
Full Ingredient List
sunflower kernel (sunflower kernel, sunflower oil), raisins (raisins, palm oil), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, banana flavor), pineapple (pineapple, sugar, sulphur dioxide), papaya (papaya, sugar, calcium chloride, citric acid, sulphur dioxide, yellow #5, yellow #6), coconut (desiccated coconut, sodium metabisulphite).
UPC
444444387752
Created by
Steve