IS IT VEGAN?

Are FLAVE!, WASABI PEAS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green peas glutinous rice flour corn starch sugar salt soybean oil palm oil wasabi fd&c yellow #5 blue #1

Full Ingredient List

green peas, glutinous rice flour, corn starch, sugar, salt, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or palm oil) wasabi, artificial colors (fd&c yellow #5, blue #1).

UPC

444444388056
Created by Steve