IS IT VEGAN?

Is FLEISCHMANN'S, VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

liquid soybean oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil whey water salt vegetable mono-and diglycerides and soy lecithin sodium benzoate phosphoric acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta carotene vitamin d3

Full Ingredient List

liquid soybean oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, whey, water, salt, contains less than 2% of the following: vegetable mono-and diglycerides and soy lecithin (emulsifier), sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), phosphoric acid (acidulant), natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, colored with beta carotene (source of vitamin a), vitamin d3.

UPC

02983101
Created by Steve