IS IT VEGAN?
Is FLEISCHMANN'S Vol-Whip Frozen Egg Whites, 5 LB case vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
egg whites
xanthan gum and triethyl citrate added to enhance whipping
Full Ingredient List
egg whites, xanthan gum and triethyl citrate added to enhance whipping.
UPC
00029000031456
Created by
Steve