IS IT VEGAN?
Are FONTE, MAAMOUL COOKIES FILLED WITH DATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
dates paste
butter
sugar and yeast
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, dates paste, butter [milk], sugar and yeast.
UPC
6285009002611
Created by
Steve