IS IT VEGAN?

Is FONTINA CHEESES PIZZA BLEND vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured milk enzymes salt cultured pasteurized milk cellulose to prevent caking natamycin to protect flavor

Full Ingredient List

romano cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), fontina and mild provolone cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt), cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor.

UPC

031142105803
Created by Steve