IS IT VEGAN?

Is FOODS CORDON BLEU FILLED WITH BLENDED CHEESES & COOKED HAM, RAW STUFFED CHICKEN BREASTS WITH RIB MEAT BREADED-BONELESS, CORDON BLEU RAW STUFFED CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicken breast containing up to of a solution of water potato starch salt yeast extract chicken broth maltodextrin dextrose sugar natural flavors spices chicken fat corn syrup solids citric acid hydrolyzed corn gluten concentrated lemon juice swiss cheese cultured milk and skim milk enzymes cultured milk and skim milk cream sodium phosphate niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water brown sugar sodium erythorbate smoke flavoring sodium nitrite potatoes mono and diglycerides paprika and turmeric modified food starch pasteurized milk cultures sodium alginate natural flavors

Full Ingredient List

chicken breast with rib meat (containing up to 12% of a solution of water, potato starch, salt, yeast extract, chicken broth, maltodextrin, dextrose, sugar, natural flavors, spices, chicken fat, corn syrup solids, citric acid, hydrolyzed corn gluten, concentrated lemon juice), pasteurized process swiss and american cheese (swiss cheese cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes), american cheese (cultured milk and skim milk, salt, enzymes), cream, sodium phosphate, salt), enriched wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), ham-water and smoke flavoring added (cured with water, dextrose, contains 2% or less of: salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, smoke flavoring, sodium nitrite), water, dehydrated potatoes (potatoes, mono and diglycerides, dextrose), contains 2% or less of: extractives of paprika and turmeric, modified food starch, natural flavors, parmesan cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, enzymes, salt), salt, sodium alginate, spices, sugar, vegetable oil, yeast, yellow corn flour. prebrowned in vegetable oil.

UPC

031602000105
Created by Steve