IS IT VEGAN?

Is FORTIFICADA DRY WHOLE MILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole milk soy lecithin sodium ascorbate+ ferric pyrophosphate+ zinc sulfate+ vitamin a acetate+ cholecalciferol+

Full Ingredient List

whole milk, soy lecithin, sodium ascorbate+ (vitamin c), ferric pyrophosphate+ (iron), zinc sulfate+, vitamin a acetate+, cholecalciferol+ (vitamin d3).

UPC

028000033170
Created by Steve