IS IT VEGAN?
Is FOUR CHEESE CRISPY PAN PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
corn oil
vital wheat gluten
yeast
natural flavor
sugar
salt
non-fat dry milk
ascorbic acid
part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
tomato paste
parmesan
asiago
soybean oil
spices
dried garlic
Full Ingredient List
crust (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, corn oil, vital wheat gluten, yeast, natural flavor, sugar, salt, non-fat dry milk, ascorbic acid), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato paste, 2% or less of parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), salt, spices, dried garlic.
UPC
071921779467
Created by
Steve