IS IT VEGAN?
Is FOUR CHEESE FRESH RISING CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICH ITALIAN-STYLE SAUCE, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE. A BLEND OF SPICES & MINCED GARLIC PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
soybean oil
sugar
white cornmeal
yellow cornmeal
dextrose
datem
ascorbic acid
enzymes
l-cysteine
yeast
salt
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
powdered cellulose added to prevent caking
spices
garlic powder
pasteurized milk
salt and enzymes
powdered cellulose
made from pasteurized part-skim milk
starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking
oregano
pepper
basil
maltodextrin
onion and garlic
parsley
Full Ingredient List
crust: (wheat flour, water, soybean oil, sugar, white cornmeal, yellow cornmeal, dough conditioners (wheat flour, dextrose, datem, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, enzymes, l-cysteine), yeast, salt, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate). toppings: cheese low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sauce: (water, tomato puree, romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, salt, spices, sugar, garlic powder). asiago cheese: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). parmesan cheese: (made from pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, starch and powdered cellulose to prevent caking). romano cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking, spice blend: spices (oregano, pepper, basil). maltodextrin, onion and garlic, soybean oil, parsley. minced garlic.
UPC
03913169829
Created by
Steve