IS IT VEGAN?
Is FOUR CHEESE PULL-APART PIZZA DIPPING STRIPS, FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
nonfat milk
natural flavors
annatto
part-skim milk
cheese culture
tomato paste
soybean oil
corn oil
palm oil
soy lecithin
natural butter flavor
beta carotene
sugar
yeast
parmesan
asiago
degerminated white corn meal
spices
fructose
garlic
modified corn starch
konjac gum
malic acid
bleached wheat flour
datem
methylcellulose
sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavor
crushed tomatoes
Full Ingredient List
pizza: enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, nonfat milk, natural flavors, annatto [color]), low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), tomato paste, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), shortening (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor, beta carotene [color]), contains less than 2% of sugar, yeast, parmesan, asiago, and romano cheeses made from cow's milk (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, modified food starch, degerminated white corn meal, spice blend (salt, spices, fructose, garlic, modified corn starch, konjac gum, malic acid), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), datem, methylcellulose, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural flavor. marinara sauce: water, crushed tomatoes, tomato paste, sugar, salt, modified food starch, spices, garlic, distilled vinegar, natural flavor, garlic powder, dried cane syrup, citric acid.
UPC
071921639181
Created by
Steve