IS IT VEGAN?

Is FOUR MEAT & FOUR CHEESE PIZZA SANDWICHES, GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water pasteurized part skim milk nonfat milk modified food starch cultures salt vitamin a palmitate enzymes ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese tomato paste pork spices dextrose paprika garlic powder yeast extract natural flavorings potassium chloride sodium tripolyphosphate beef lactic acid starter culture oleoresin of paprika sodium nitrite bha bht citric acid soybean oil casein whey sodium aluminum phosphate sodium phosphate lactic acid sodium citrate natural flavor annatto canadian style bacon water added made pork sirloin hips chopped and form

Full Ingredient List

enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomato paste, cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, water, salt, less than 2% of dextrose, paprika, garlic powder, yeast extract, natural flavorings, potassium chloride, sodium tripolyphosphate), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), soybean oil, imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), canadian style bacon water added made with pork sirloin hips, chopped and formed, smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, natural smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), cooked beef pattie crumbles (beef hamburger, water, textured vegetable protein [soy flour, caramel color], soy protein concentrate, less than 2% of the following: salt, spice, natural flavors, dextrose, yeast extract, onion powder, potassium chloride, sodium tripolyphosphate), 2% or less of reduced fat provolone cheese ([pasteurized part-skim milk, nonfat milk, cultures, salt, modified food starch*, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes], flavors*, *ingredients not in regular provolone cheese), sugar, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), modified food starch, fractionated palm oil, yeast, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes), salt, dried garlic, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), spice, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, methylcellulose, dried onions, flavor (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, datem, medium chain triglycerides), natural butter flavor, whey, potassium chloride, soy flour, egg white.

UPC

043695071023
Created by Steve