IS IT VEGAN?
Is FOUR MEAT & FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, CANADIAN STYLE BACON, HAMBURGER & CHEESES IN A SEASONED GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST, FOUR MEAT & FOUR CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
pasteurized part skim milk
nonfat milk
modified food starch
cultures
salt
vitamin a palmitate
enzymes
ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese
tomato paste
pork
spice and flavoring
sugar
sodium phosphate
paprika
beef
dextrose
spices
lactic acid starter culture
oleoresin of paprika
garlic powder
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
soybean oil
casein
whey
sodium aluminum phosphate
lactic acid
sodium citrate
natural flavor
annatto
canadian style bacon water added made
pork sirloin hips
chopped and formed
smoke flavor
ured
natural sm
Full Ingredient List
enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, reduced fat mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, modified food starch*, cultures, salt, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular mozzarella cheese), tomato paste, cooked italian sausage (pork, spice and flavoring, water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika), pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, contains 2% or less of water, dextrose, spices, lactic acid starter culture, oleoresin of paprika, garlic powder, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid [to protect flavor]), soybean oil, imitation cheddar cheese (water, modified food starch, casein, soybean oil, whey, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate, lactic acid, sodium citrate, natural flavor, annatto [color]), canadian style bacon water added made with pork sirloin hips, chopped and formed, smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, natural smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite), cooked beef pizza topping (hamburger [beef, salt, spices, natural flavor], water, textured soy protein concentrate, dehydrated potatoes, soy protein concentrate, sodium phosphate, citric acid, bha, bht. cooked in beef fat, pork fat or vegetable oil), 2% or less of cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), reduced fat provolone cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, nonfat milk, cultures, salt, modified food starch*, vitamin a palmitate, enzymes, *ingredients not in regular provolone cheese), sugar, seasoning (bread crumb [bleached wheat flour, dextrose, yeast, salt], dried garlic, tomato powder, spice, salt, dextrose, dried onion, maltodextrin, citric acid, natural flavor), fractionated palm oil, yeast, modified food starch, dough conditioner blend (calcium sulfate, salt, l-cysteine hydrochloride, garlic powder, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes [wheat]), salt, dried garlic, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), spices, soy lecithin, sodium stearoyl lactylate, methylcellulose, dried onion, flavor (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, natural flavors, datem, medium chain triglycerides), seasoning (maltodextrin, modified corn starch, butter flavor), whey,potassium chloride, soy flour, egg whites.
UPC
043695051032
Created by
Steve