IS IT VEGAN?
Is FOUR MEAT PAN PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
water
palm oil
soy lecithin
natural butter flavor
yeast
sugar
salt
corn oil
whey
ammonium sulfate
l-cysteine
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
tomato paste
modified food starch
spices
maltodextrin
dextrose
garlic and onion
citric acid
guar gum
beet powder
extractive of paprika
pork
garlic powder
paprika
beef
flavorings
hydrolyzed corn protein
grill flavor
maltodextrin
flavoring
modified corn starch
corn syrup solids
pork
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
may contain water
flavoring
smoke flavoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garli
Full Ingredient List
bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including oregano), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. grilled seasoned hamburger;: beef, salt, spices, flavorings, hydrolyzed corn protein, grill flavor (maltodextrin, flavor [from corn oil], modified corn starch, corn syrup solids. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). cooked capicola: chopped and formed pork shoulder butt, water, salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, garlic, pepper, cheyenne pepper, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt, and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.
UPC
039131168198
Created by
Steve