IS IT VEGAN?

Is FOUR MEAT PAN PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour water palm oil soy lecithin natural butter flavor yeast sugar salt corn oil whey ammonium sulfate l-cysteine pasteurized part skim milk cheese cultures enzymes tomato paste modified food starch spices maltodextrin dextrose garlic and onion citric acid guar gum beet powder extractive of paprika pork garlic powder paprika beef flavorings hydrolyzed corn protein grill flavor maltodextrin flavoring modified corn starch corn syrup solids pork sodium nitrite bha bht may contain water flavoring smoke flavoring oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate dehydrated garli

Full Ingredient List

bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour), water, shortening flakes (palm oil, soy lecithin, natural butter flavor), yeast, sugar, salt, corn oil, dough conditioner (whey, ammonium sulfate, l-cysteine). toppings: cheese: low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). sauce: water, tomato paste, modified food starch, sugar, salt, spices (including oregano), maltodextrin, dextrose, garlic and onion, citric acid, guar gum, beet powder, extractive of paprika. sausage: pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika. grilled seasoned hamburger;: beef, salt, spices, flavorings, hydrolyzed corn protein, grill flavor (maltodextrin, flavor [from corn oil], modified corn starch, corn syrup solids. pepperoni: (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). cooked capicola: chopped and formed pork shoulder butt, water, salt, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, paprika, garlic, pepper, cheyenne pepper, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. parmesan: (cultured part-skim milk, salt, and enzymes), cellulose powder (added to prevent caking). asiago: (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt and enzymes), powdered cellulose (to prevent caking). minced garlic. parsley. spice blend: spices, (oregano, pepper, basil), maltodextrin, onion & garlic, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, parsley.

UPC

039131168198
Created by Steve