IS IT VEGAN?
Are FOUR TORTILLAS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
water
high oleic canola oil and hydrogenated cottonseed oil
sea salt
mono and diglycerides
dextrose
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminium phosphate
sodium aluminum sulfate
fumaric acid
yeast
calcium propionate
potassium sorbate
corn starch
cellulose gum
wheat starch
xanthan gum
microcrystalline cellulose
dough conditioner
Full Ingredient List
whole wheat flour, water, high oleic canola oil and hydrogenated cottonseed oil, contains 2% or less of the following: sea salt, mono and diglycerides, dextrose, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminium phosphate, sodium aluminum sulfate), fumaric acid, yeast, preservatives (calcium propionate, potassium sorbate), corn starch, cellulose gum, wheat starch, xanthan gum, enzymes (wheat starch, microcrystalline cellulose), dough conditioner (sodium metabisulfite).
UPC
7296630000166
Created by
Steve