IS IT VEGAN?
Is FREE RANGE EGG SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
free range eggs
canola oil
water
sugar
distilled vinegar
corn vinegar
egg yolk
food starch modified
salt
spices
paprika
natural flavors
xanthan gum
green onion
distilled vinegar and water
mustard seed
turmeric
onion powder
natural flavoring
cucumber
vinegar
sea salt
calcium chloride
dehydrated red bell peppers
red wine vinegar
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
free range eggs, salad dressing (canola oil, water, sugar, distilled vinegar, corn vinegar, egg yolk, food starch modified, contains less than 2% of: salt, spices, paprika, natural flavors), xanthan gum, green onion, mustard (distilled vinegar and water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), ralish (cucumber, sugar, vinegar, sea salt, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, dehydrated red bell peppers, spices, natural flavors), red wine vinegar, black pepper, sea salt.
UPC
879147009036
Created by
Steve