IS IT VEGAN?
Is FREE RANGE EGG SALMON SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
free range eggs
canola oil
water
sugar
distilled vinegar
corn vinegar
egg yolks
food starch modified
salt
spices
paprika
natural flavors
keta salmon
brown sugar
sodium nitrite
red 40
yellow 6
chives
green onion
white distilled vinegar and water
#1 grade mustard seed
turmeric
onion powder
natural flavoring
dill weed fresh
cucumber
vinegar
sea salt
xanthan gum
calcium chloride
dehydrated bell peppers
red wine vinegar
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
free range eggs, salad dressing (canola oil, water, sugar, distilled vinegar, corn vinegar, egg yolks, food starch modified, contains less than 2% of: salt, spices, paprika, natural flavors), salmon (keta salmon, salt, spices, brown sugar, sodium nitrite, red 40, yellow 6), chives, green onion, mustard (white distilled vinegar and water, #1 grade mustard seed, salt, turmeric, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), dill weed fresh, relish (cucumber, sugar, vinegar, sea salt, xanthan gum, calcium chloride, dehydrated bell peppers, spices, natural flavors), red wine vinegar, black pepper, sea salt.
UPC
879147003492
Created by
Steve