IS IT VEGAN?
Is French Bakery Slider Brioche 35g x 50 vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
water
butter
sugar
egg
yeast
skim milk powder
vegetable oil
emulsifier
salt
471
475
420
natural orange flavouring
soy flour
vegetable fat
antioxidant
enzymes
maltodextrins
starch
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, water, butter (from milk), sugar, egg, yeast, skim milk powder, emulsified fat (vegetable oil, sugar, emulsifier (475-soy)), salt (iodised), emulsifier (471, 475, 420, natural orange flavouring), flour improver (emulsifier, wheat flour, soy flour, vegetable fat, antioxidant, enzymes), glaze (maltodextrins, starch)
UPC
9414481602027
Created by
Steve