IS IT VEGAN?
Are FRENCH FRIED POTATOES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
soybean
canola
cottonseed
and/or sunflower
food starch-modified
dextrose
garlic powder
hydrolyzed corn protein
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
onion powder
paprika oleoresin color
rice flour
salt
spices
xanthan gum
yeast extract
yellow corn flour
disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, vegetable oil (soybean, canola, cottonseed, and/or sunflower), food starch-modified, contains less than 2% of dextrose, garlic powder, hydrolyzed corn protein, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate), onion powder, paprika oleoresin color, rice flour, salt, spices, xanthan gum, yeast extract, yellow corn flour, disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to maintain natural color).
UPC
078742434582
Created by
Steve