IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRENCH ONION DIP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil pasteurized cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum guar gum whey protein concentrated dried onions modified corn starch milk protein concentrated lactic acid sugar spices natural flavor autolyzed yeast glucono-delta-lactone xanthan gum sodium alginate monosodium glutamate datem sorbic acid sodium phosphate calcium citrate carrageenan caramel color

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, cream cheese (pasteurized cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum, guar gum), whey protein concentrated, dried onions, modified corn starch, contains less than 2% of milk protein concentrated, lactic acid, sugar, spices, natural flavor, salt, autolyzed yeast, glucono-delta-lactone, xanthan gum, sodium alginate, guar gum, monosodium glutamate, datem, sorbic acid (preservative), sodium phosphate, calcium citrate, carrageenan, caramel color.

UPC

6763495463654
Created by Steve