IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRENCH ONION LOCALLY MADE SOUP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
onions
water
beef fat
beef stock
beef meat
sugar
salt
autolyzed yeast extract
natural flavor
potassium chloride
maltodextrin
fermented soybeans
dehydrated onion powder
caramel color
citric acid
garlic powder
sunflower oil
silicon dioxide
pasteurized cream
brandy
modified foods starch
white sugar
Full Ingredient List
onions, water, beef base (cooked beef [beef fat, beef stock, beef meat], sugar, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, soy sauce powder [fermented soybeans, salt], dehydrated onion powder, caramel color, citric acid, garlic powder, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide), butter (pasteurized cream, salt), brandy, modified foods starch, white sugar.
UPC
879147009104
Created by
Steve