IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRENCH ONION LOCALLY MADE SOUP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

onions water beef fat beef stock beef meat sugar salt autolyzed yeast extract natural flavor potassium chloride maltodextrin fermented soybeans dehydrated onion powder caramel color citric acid garlic powder sunflower oil silicon dioxide pasteurized cream brandy modified foods starch white sugar

Full Ingredient List

onions, water, beef base (cooked beef [beef fat, beef stock, beef meat], sugar, salt, autolyzed yeast extract, natural flavor, potassium chloride, maltodextrin, soy sauce powder [fermented soybeans, salt], dehydrated onion powder, caramel color, citric acid, garlic powder, sunflower oil, silicon dioxide), butter (pasteurized cream, salt), brandy, modified foods starch, white sugar.

UPC

879147009104
Created by Steve