IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRENCH ONION PARTY DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured milk cream whey food starch-modified sodium phosphate carrageenan calcium sulfate locust bean gum guar gum whey protein concentrate sodium citrate potassium sorbate natural flavor dehydrated onion salt sugar monosodium glutamate hydrolyzed vegetable protein dehydrated parsley dehydrated garlic

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured milk, cream, contains 2% or less of whey, food starch-modified (corn), sodium phosphate (sodium tripolyphosphate), carrageenan, calcium sulfate, locust bean gum, guar gum, whey protein concentrate, sodium citrate, potassium sorbate (preservative), natural flavor), dehydrated onion, salt, sugar, monosodium glutamate, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn), dehydrated parsley, dehydrated garlic.

UPC

034500641425
Created by Steve