IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRENCH STYLE STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured milk cream sugar water strawberries high fructose corn syrup corn syrup modified corn starch non fat dry milk salt milk protein isolate natural flavor citrus fiber carob bean gum guar gum gelatin citric acid xanthan gum potassium sorbate sodium benzoate lactic acid red 40 mono diglycerides yellow 5 disodium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

cultured milk & cream, sugar, water, strawberries, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, modified corn starch, non fat dry milk, salt, milk protein isolate, natural flavor, citrus fiber, carob bean gum, guar gum, gelatin, citric acid, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate (preservative), lactic acid, red 40, mono & diglycerides, yellow 5, disodium phosphate.

UPC

044276037476
Created by Steve