IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRENCH VANILLA CLASSIC ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milk
cream
sugar
egg yolks
corn syrup
water
salt
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
annatto and turmeric extractives
vanilla extract
carob bean gum
guar gum
ground vanilla beans
Full Ingredient List
milk, cream, sugar, egg custard base (egg yolks, sugar, corn syrup, water, salt, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], annatto and turmeric extractives [color]), corn syrup, vanilla extract, carob bean gum, guar gum, ground vanilla beans.
UPC
041415151437
Created by
Steve