IS IT VEGAN?

Are FRENCH VANILLA CUPCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cornstarch water canola oil palm oil modified palm oil modified palm kernel oil monoglycerides polysorbate 60 wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid egg soybean oil corn syrup dextrose sorbitol modified cornstarch natural and artificial flavor titanium dioxide fd&c yellow #6 fd&c yellow #5 glucono-delta-lactone potassium sorbate xanthan gum cream salt invert sugar nonfat dry milk whey cocoa butter dry whole milk milk fat soybean lecithin natural vanilla flavor sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum sulfate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium sulfate vital wheat gluten natural and artificial flavor

Full Ingredient List

icing sugar (sugar, cornstarch), sugar, water, vegetable shortening (canola oil, palm oil, modified palm oil, modified palm kernel oil, monoglycerides, polysorbate 60), enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), egg, soybean oil, canola oil, vanilla pudding (water, corn syrup, dextrose, sugar, sorbitol, modified cornstarch, canola oil, natural and artificial flavor, color [titanium dioxide, fd&c yellow #6, fd&c yellow #5], glucono-delta-lactone, polysorbate 60, potassium sorbate [preservative], xanthan gum), butter (cream, salt), invert sugar, nonfat dry milk, modified cornstarch, corn syrup, whey, white chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa butter, dry whole milk, nonfat dry milk, milk fat, soybean lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), leavening blend (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), soybean lecithin, vital wheat gluten, salt, natural and artificial flavor, mono- and diglycerides, datem, beta-carotene (color).

UPC

681131248471
Created by Steve