IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRENCH VANILLA SUGAR FREE COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel
hydrogenated soybean
corn syrup solids
sodium caseinate
natural and artificial flavors
dipotassium phosphate
mono- and diglycerides
salt
sodium aluminosilicate
sucralose
acesulfame potassium
yeast
Full Ingredient List
vegetable oil (partially hydrogenated coconut or palm kernel, hydrogenated soybean), corn syrup solids**, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative)***, natural and artificial flavors, and less than 2% of dipotassium phosphate (moderates coffee acidity), mono- and diglycerides (prevents oil separation), salt, sodium aluminosilicate, sucralose, acesulfame potassium (non-nutritive sweetener), yeast.
UPC
050000388257
Created by
Steve