IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRESH BUTTERY TASTE SPREAD VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water palm oil palm kernel oil buttermilk salt monoglycerides soy lecithin potassium sorbate lactic acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, palm oil, palm kernel oil, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of salt, monoglycerides (emulsifier), soy lecithin, potassium sorbate (preservative), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene (color).

UPC

034500144292
Created by Steve