IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRESH CREATIONS, SPINACH KALE DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk cream and nonfat milk solids gelatin soybean oil water egg yolks distilled vinegar salt polysorbate 60 mustard flour xanthan gum natural flavors lemon juice concentrate edta added to protect flavor spinach monterey jack pasteurized part-skim milk cheese cultures enzymes kale pasteurized part-skim milk cultured milk and cream xanthan gum carob bean guar gums dehydrated onion dextrose hydrolyzed soy protein sugar parsley citric acid modified corn starch maltodextrin whey solids natural cheese flavor vinegar sodium benzoate potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured pasteurized grade a milk, cream and nonfat milk solids, and gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, polysorbate 60, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, edta added to protect flavor), spinach, water, monterey jack & parmesan cheeses (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), kale, neufchatel cheese (pasteurized, cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums]), seasoning (dehydrated onion, salt, dextrose, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, parsley, citric acid), modified corn starch, natural cheese flavor (maltodextrin, whey solids, natural cheese flavor, salt), vinegar, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives).

UPC

026971500172
Created by Steve