IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH CREATIONS, SPINACH KALE DIP vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
cream and nonfat milk solids
gelatin
soybean oil
water
egg yolks
distilled vinegar
salt
polysorbate 60
mustard flour
xanthan gum
natural flavors
lemon juice concentrate
edta added to protect flavor
spinach
monterey jack
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
enzymes
kale
pasteurized part-skim milk
cultured milk and cream
xanthan gum
carob bean
guar gums
dehydrated onion
dextrose
hydrolyzed soy protein
sugar
parsley
citric acid
modified corn starch
maltodextrin
whey solids
natural cheese flavor
vinegar
sodium benzoate
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
sour cream (cultured pasteurized grade a milk, cream and nonfat milk solids, and gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, polysorbate 60, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavors, lemon juice concentrate, edta added to protect flavor), spinach, water, monterey jack & parmesan cheeses (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), kale, neufchatel cheese (pasteurized, cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers [xanthan and/or carob bean and/or guar gums]), seasoning (dehydrated onion, salt, dextrose, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, parsley, citric acid), modified corn starch, natural cheese flavor (maltodextrin, whey solids, natural cheese flavor, salt), vinegar, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives).
UPC
026971500172
Created by
Steve