IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH & EASY LLC, CHEESECAKE SQUARES, BERRY MEDLEY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk and cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
sugar
cultured cream
skim milk
vitamin a palmitate
unbleached unenriched wheat flour
whole wheat flour
palm oil
palm kernel oil
molasses
honey
baking soda
eggs
invert sugar
cornstarch
strawberries
raspberries
unsalted butter
corn starch
blueberries
canola oil
modified rice starch
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
locust bean gum
xanthan gum
citrus fiber
vanilla extract
pectin
citric acid
soy lecithin
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), sugar, light sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk, vitamin a palmitate), graham crumb (unbleached unenriched wheat flour, whole wheat flour, sugar, palm oil, palm kernel oil, molasses, honey, salt, baking soda), eggs, palm oil, powdered sugar (sugar, invert sugar, cornstarch), strawberries, raspberries, unsalted butter (pasteurized cream), corn starch, blueberries, canola oil, modified rice starch, enriched bleached wheat flour (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), locust bean gum, xanthan gum, citrus fiber, vanilla extract, pectin, citric acid, salt, soy lecithin, guar gum.
UPC
5051379087326
Created by
Steve