IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH GOAT CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized goat milk
salt
vegetarian enzymes
calcium chloride
cheese cultures
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized goat milk, salt, vegetarian enzymes, calcium chloride, cheese cultures
UPC
891995000010
Created by
Steve