IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH LEMON BEET vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
water
beets
organic sunflower oil
fresh cold-pressed lemon juice
tahini
salt
distilled vinegar
fresh raw garlic
crushed red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, water, beets, organic sunflower oil, fresh cold-pressed lemon juice, tahini, salt, distilled vinegar, fresh raw garlic, crushed red pepper flakes
UPC
0853883006078
Created by
Steve