IS IT VEGAN?

Is FRESH MOZZARELLA MARINATED IN A BLEND OF HERBS AND OILS, MOZZARELLA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk salt lactic acid enzymes canola oil extra virgin olive oil garlic parsley red jalapeno peppers crushed red pepper flakes

Full Ingredient List

crafted in wisconsin from fresh mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, parsley, red jalapeno peppers, crushed red pepper flakes.

UPC

031142101706
Created by Steve