IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH MOZZARELLA MARINATED, MOZZARELLA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
lactic acid
enzymes
canola oil
extra virgin olive oil
garlic
parsley
red jalapeno peppers
crushed red pepper flakes
Full Ingredient List
crafted in wisconsin from fresh mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, lactic acid, enzymes), canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, parsley, red jalapeno peppers, crushed red pepper flakes.
UPC
031142101706
Created by
Steve