IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH MOZZARELLA PESTO vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
acetic acid
enzymes
salt
extra virgin olive oil
basil
cultured milk
garlic
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized milk, acetic acid, enzymes, salt, extra virgin olive oil, basil, parmesan cheese (cultured milk, enzymes, salt), garlic.
UPC
031142100112
Created by
Steve