IS IT VEGAN?
Is FRESH MOZZARELLA ZESTY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized milk
acetic acid
enzymes
salt
extra virgin olive oil
parsley
oregano
garlic
red jalapeno peppers
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized milk, acetic acid, enzymes, salt, extra virgin olive oil, parsley, oregano, garlic, red jalapeno peppers.
UPC
031142100136
Created by
Steve