IS IT VEGAN?
Is Fritz's Wieners Gourmet Bratwurst Spicy 170g vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
venison
water
salt
spices
dextrose
potato starch
451
500
sugar
herbs
spice extracts
cayenne pepper
antioxidant
flavour enhancer
preservative
dehydrated vegetables
edible casting
150c
100
150b
wheat flour
animal fat
vegetable oil
471
322-soy
330
colour
rice flour
Full Ingredient List
sausage (meat (pork, beef, venison), water, salt, spices, dextrose , potato starch, mineral salts (451, 500), sugar, herbs, spice extracts (160c), cayenne pepper, antioxidant, flavour enhancer, preservative, dehydrated vegetables, edible casting (beef), colour (150c, 100, 150b)), wheat flour, water, margarine (animal fat, vegetable oil, water, salt, emulsifier (471, 322-soy), acidity regulator (500, 330), antioxidant (307b), colour (160a)), salt, colour (160b), rice flour
UPC
9421906958003
Created by
Steve