IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROSTED CAKE, VANILLA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
eggs
canola oil
soybean oil
cornstarch
rice flour
gum arabic
xanthan gum
natural and artificial flavor
titanium dioxide
red 3
blue 1 lake
blue 1
yellow 5
yellow 6
preservative
mono- and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
invert sugar
blue 1,blue 1 lake
palm and palm kernel oil
dextrin
soy lecithin
blue 1 lake confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
cellulose gum
citric acid
corn syrup
dextrose
egg whites
food starch-modified
palm kernel
confectioner's glaze
guar gum
leavening
aking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, eggs, canola oil, soybean oil, pastel confetti sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, rice flour, palm oil, gum arabic, xanthan gum, natural and artificial flavor, titanium dioxide [color], red 3, blue 1 lake, blue 1, yellow 5, yellow 6, preservative [potassium sorbate], mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: blue 1,blue 1 lake, blue sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, palm and palm kernel oil, dextrin, soy lecithin, blue 1 lake confectioner's glaze [shellac], natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax), cellulose gum, citric acid, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, green sprinkles (sugar, cornstarch, palm kernel and/or palm oil, soy lecithin, dextrin, confectioner's glaze [shellac], yellow 5, natural and artificial flavor, carnauba wax, blue 1), guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519148003
Created by
Steve