IS IT VEGAN?
Are FROSTED PRETZELS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm kernel oil
nonfat dry milk
lactose
titanium dioxide
soy lecithin
distilled monoglycerides
natural vanilla flavor
enriched wheat flour
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn syrup
salt
canola oil
corn oil
soybean oil
vital wheat gluten
sodium bicarbonate
yeast
corn starch
carnauba wax
Full Ingredient List
white confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, lactose, titanium dioxide [color], soy lecithin [an emulsifier], distilled monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor), snowflake pretzels (enriched wheat flour, [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], corn syrup, salt, vegetable oil [may contain one or more of the following: canola oil, corn oil, soybean oil], vital wheat gluten, sodium bicarbonate, yeast), nonpareils (sugar, corn starch, carnauba wax).
UPC
078742259628
Created by
Steve