IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROSTED SNICKERDOODLE FROSTED COOKIES, FROSTED SNICKERDOODLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
calcium disodium edta
natural and artificial flavor
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
eggs
fructose
bleached wheat flour
niacin reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
sugar ,palm oil
cinnamon
molasses
baking soda
soy lecithin
modified corn starch
corn starch
calcium sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
adipic acid
polysorbate 60
wheat flour
natural and artificial flavor
Full Ingredient List
sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, fructose, contains 2% or less of: water, cinnamon crunch topping (enriched bleached wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate riboflavin, folic acid] sugar ,palm oil, cinnamon, molasses, salt, baking soda, soy lecithin [emulsifier]), modified corn starch, corn starch, leavening (baking soda, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, adipic acid) cinnamon, salt, polysorbate 60, soy lecithin (emulsifier), wheat, natural and artificial flavor.
UPC
041820818772
Created by
Steve