IS IT VEGAN?

Is FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, FROSTED SUGAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid palm oil water soybean oil salt mono- and diglycerides calcium disodium edta natural and artificial flavors annatto vitamin a palmitate eggs corn starch palm kernel oil baking soda sodium aluminum sulfate monocalcium phosphate modified corn starch polysorbate 60 yellow 6 lake yellow 5 lake blue 1 lake red 40 lake cocoa alkali natural and artificial flavors dextrin sunflower lecithin nonfat milk soy lecithin carnauba wax confectioner's glaze sodium propionate

Full Ingredient List

sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, water, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), modified corn starch, polysorbate 60, colors (yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40 lake), cocoa, cocoa (processed with alkali), natural and artificial flavors, dextrin, sunflower lecithin (emulsifier), nonfat milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), carnauba wax, confectioner's glaze, sodium propionate (preservative).

UPC

041820819403
Created by Steve