IS IT VEGAN?
Are FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm oil
water
soybean oil
salt
mono- and diglycerides
calcium disodium edta
artificial flavor
annatto extract
vitamin a palmitate
eggs
corn starch
rice flour
baking soda
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphate
modified corn starch
palm kernel oil
polysorbate 60
carrageenan
cellulose gum
nonfat milk
soy lecithin
yellow 5 lake
sodium propionate
blue 1
yellow 5
blue 1 lake
Full Ingredient List
sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides, calcium disodium edta [preservative], artificial flavor, annatto extract [color], vitamin a palmitate), eggs, water, contains 2% or less of: corn starch, rice flour, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), modified corn starch, palm kernel oil, palm oil, polysorbate 60, carrageenan, cellulose gum, nonfat milk, soy lecithin (emulsifier), yellow 5 lake, artificial flavor, sodium propionate (preservative), blue 1, yellow 5, blue 1 lake.
UPC
078742132785
Created by
Steve