IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROSTING vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
palm oil
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
distilled monoglycerides
salt
caramel color
polysorbate 60
sodium acid pyrophosphate
potassium sorbate
citric acid
sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, palm oil, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), corn syrup, cornstarch, distilled monoglycerides, salt, caramel color, polysorbate 60, sodium acid pyrophosphate, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid, sodium stearoyl lactylate, natural and artificial flavors.
UPC
078742199771
Created by
Steve