IS IT VEGAN?
Is FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
almonds
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm
canola oil
alkali
high fructose corn syrup
baking soda
calcium phosphate
cornstarch
salt
soy lecithin
vanillin - an artificial flavor
chocolate
coconut oil
corn syrup
pea protein
carob bean
guar
mono and diglycerides
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
almond milk (water, almonds), liquid sugar (sugar, water), oreo cookie pieces {unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), riboflavin (vitamin b2), folic acid], sugar, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, leavening (baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), cornstarch, salt, soy lecithin, vanillin - an artificial flavor, chocolate}, coconut oil, corn syrup, less than 2% of: pea protein, vegetable gums (carob bean, guar), mono and diglycerides, natural flavor (coconut).
UPC
058779140717
Created by
Steve